FINANCIAL REPORTS

  • FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS
  • FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
  • ANNUAL REPORTS

FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE

     *Taka in million
20162017201820192020
Paid-up Capital1258.671384.541523.001675.301675.30
Shareholders' Equity1906.172115.952393.162611.432786.38
Total Deposits9015.0010192.009579.008837.008616.00
Loans, Leases and Advances13892.0014009.0013629.0013144.0012844.00
Fixed Assets398.66403.67387.90404.67524.37
Total Assets16906.0018111.0017508.0016032.0015809.00

OPERATIONAL PERFORMANCE

     *Taka in million
20162017201820192020
Interest Income1886.571758.151979.701932.911659.54
Interest Expenses1337.901166.231420.481365.251166.18
Net Interest Income548.67591.91559.23567.66493.36
Profit before Provision and Tax393.69405.41336.09348.69382.24
Profit Before Taxation273.91240.33395.95422.53345.24
Net Profit After Tax140.12209.78277.22218.26225.82

FINANCIAL RATIOS

 20162017201820192020
Earning per Share (BDT)1.321.301.651.301.35
Return on Average Assets0.85%1.20%1.56%1.33%1.41%
Return on Average Equity7.75%10.43%12.30%8.72%8.37%
Non-performing Loans (NPLs)7.83%6.08%4.42%4.84%3.22%
Dividend
Cash0%0%0%10%6%
Stock10%10%10%06%

EQUITY STATISTICS

     *Taka in million
20152016201720182019
Authorized Capital2000.002000.002000.002000.002000.00
Number of Shares114.42125.87138.45152.3167.53
Shareholders Equity1710.491906.172115.952393.162611.43
Net Assent Value Per Share14.9515.1415.2814.2915.59

  • Download the Account Opening Form/ Collect the Form from your nearest Bangladesh Finance Branch.
  • Provide completed Account Opening Form with all required documents.
  • Pay your opening amount by BEFTN/Cheque/Pay order in favor of “Bangladesh Finance Limited” and provide payment details to nearest Bangladesh Finance Branch.
  • Once your Payment has been cleared, an Account Opening Receipt will be issued to your name for delivery or pick up.